Get Involved

Many thanks to the willing and joyful participants on St. Matthew's teams and committees, in 2021.  Many hands make light work!  Can we add YOUR name?  If so, contact us.

Audio-Visual Team:

Owen Blakslee

Brian Harris

Alex Holthouse

Mike Holthouse
Larry Mohler

Joe Obermeier
Rex Rickly

 

Altar Guild:

Sandy Andrews

Jordi Blakslee

Lisa Burke

Louise Cadwallader

Mary Dunham

Helen Graf

Diane Hulvey

Peg Huber (and Ron)

Sandy Kelling (and Gary)

Ann Kolzing

Becky Malloy

Nancy McNeal

Kelly Obermeier

Sharron Sudimak

Loretta Thornton

Nancy Weygandt

Brass Quintet

Rachel Knaggs -Trumpet

Aaron Reising -Trumpet

Hope Rohde -French Horn

Jenna Malloy -Trombone

Nathan Reising -Tuba

Call Committee:
John Burke

Todd Costello

Christy Gabler

Troy Gerspacher

Jill Heck

Kate Ilg

Jen Knaggs

Judy McLaughli

Aaron Reising

Care Team Ministry:

Deacon Lindsay

Lisa Burke

Mary Dunham 

Helen Graf

Heather Haycook

Jill Heck

Carla Maas

Corey Neururer

Cindy Rickly

Communication Evangelism Ministry:

Lisa Burke*

Melody Costello*

Brian Harris

Larry Mohler

Rex Rickly

Comprehensive Youth Ministry:
Christy Gabler*

Julie Shrader*

Congregational Life Ministry:

Lisa Burke

Brenda Disbrow

Mary Dunham

Jill Heck

Cindy Rickly*

Sue Schwab

Jan Sullivan

Esther Svoboda

Dottie Ulich

Executive Council:

President: Rex Rickly

President Elect: Tom Kotick

Secretary: Mary Dunham

Treasurer: Tim Brown

Personnel Director: Bill Heck

Property Director: Troy Gerspacher

Finance Director: Dean Hauptman (until July)

                   then, Thad Neururer

 

LGL Samaritan Fund Members:

Emily Faust

Troy and Heather Gerspacher

Mike Holthouse

Amanda Kotick

Tom Kotick

Bruce Reed

Loretta Thornton

Barb Woodard

Deacon Lindsay Bailey

Pastor William Diehm

Luther Choir:
Nancy McNeal, Director

Sandy Andrews

Owen Blakslee

Gail Burke

Pastor Bill Diehm

Sue Diehm

Helen Graf

Keith Graf

Sandi Harris

Jill Heck

Bill Knaggs

Jennifer Knaggs

Larry Mohler

Carol Muhlbach

Darine Prok

Ron Svoboda

Luther League Advisors:

Todd Costello

Becky Malloy

Dawn Reising

Tim Rohde

Kristin Weight

Luther League Officers:

Alex Holthouse

Jimmy Neate

Aaron Reising

Martha Weight

Otto Weight

Personnel Committee:

Warren Benditz

John Burke

Melody Costello

Bill Heck*

Praise Team Members:

John Burke, Keyboard

Heather Rohde, Vocalist

Shaun Faust, Guitar

Karl Herman, Bass

Tom Kotick, Persussion

Prayer Group Members:

Sandy Andrews

Emily Faust

Beth Johnson

Carolyn Lentz

Nancy McNeal

Nancy Weygandt

Barbara Woodard*

Shepherding Team:

Lisa Burke

Brenda Disbrow

Mary Dunham

Sue Schwab

Jan Sullivan*

Esther Svoboda

Dottie Ulich

Small Group Ministry:
Heather Haycook*

Corey Neururer*

Social Concerns Ministry:
Sandy Andrews

John Baker

Warren Benditz

Jim Frame

Helen Graf

Jen Knaggs

Rachel Knaggs

Bob & Carla Maas*

Darine Prok

Bruce Reed

Sunday School Staff:

Heather Gersbacher, S.S. Superintendent

 

Website Team:
Beth Johnson, webmaster

Deb Musil, editor

Lisa Burke

Melody Costello

Brian Harris

Bill & Jill Heck

Bekah Knaggs

Rex Rickly

Deacon Lindsay

Worship Planning Team:

John Burke

Nancy McNeal

Heather Rohde

Sandy Andrews

Shaun Faust

Brian & Sandi Harris

Judy McLaughlin*

Kristin Weight

400 N. Broadway St., Medina, OH 44256    330-725-8885      office@stmatthewmedina.org

 Office Hours: 9:00am-1:00 p.m., Monday-Friday (excluding holidays)

Living God's Love.jpg
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
elca_logo1.gif

 2021    Webmaster